Board of Trustees

Central Florida Electric

Mike Campbell
MIKE CAMPBELL
Manager
Finance and Audit Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee

Tony Weeks
TONY WEEKS
Voting
Board Secretary/Treasurer, Executive Committee, Power Supply Committee

Randy Mikell
RANDY MIKELL
Alternate
Administrative Committee


Clay Electric

Richard K. Davis
RICHARD DAVIS
Manager
Vice Chair: Rates and Member Relations Committee, Administrative Committee, Executive Committee

Susie Reeves
SUSIE REEVES
Voting
Finance and Audit Committee, Fuel Advisory Committee

John Henry Whitehead
JOHN HENRY WHITEHEAD
Alternate
Power Supply Committee


Glades Electric

Jeff Brewington
JEFF BREWINGTON
Manager
Vice Chair: Power Supply Committee, Compensation Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee

James Aul
JAMES AUL
Voting
Board Vice President Vice Chair: Executive Committee, Administrative Committee

Donnie Lundy
DONNIE LUNDY
Alternate
Finance and Audit Committee


Peace River Electric

Randy Shaw
RANDY SHAW
Manager
Chair: Finance and Audit Committee, Chair: Fuel Advisory Committee, Debt Advisory Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee

Maurice Henderson
MAURICE HENDERSON
Voting
Power Supply Committee


JOHN MARTIN
Alternate
Administrative Committee


SECO Energy

James P. Duncan
JAMES DUNCAN
Manager
Chair: Administrative Committee, Chair: Compensation Committee, Executive Committee, Fuel Advisory Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee

Bill James
BILL JAMES
Voting
Debt Advisory Committee, Finance and Audit Committee


RICHARD DENNISON
Alternate
Power Supply Committee


Suwannee Valley Electric

Michael S. McWaters
MICHAEL MCWATERS
Manager
Chair: Power Supply Committee, Vice Chair: Fuel Advisory Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee

W.F. Hart
W F HART
Voting
Board President Chair: Executive Committee, Administrative Committee, Compensation Committee, Debt Advisory Committee

Hugh Hunter
HUGH HUNTER
Alternate
Finance and Audit Committee


Talquin Electric

Tracy Bensley
TRACY BENSLEY
Manager
Chair: Rates and Member Relations Committee, Debt Advisory Committee, Finance and Audit Committee

Carrie Durden
CARRIE DURDEN
Voting
Vice Chair: Compensation Committee, Power Supply Committee

Sam Fenn
SAM FENN
Alternate
Administrative Committee


Tri-County Electric

Julius Hackett
JULIUS HACKETT
Manager
Vice Chair: Administrative Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee

Malcolm Page
MALCOLM PAGE
Voting
Compensation Committee, Executive Committee, Finance and Audit Committee

Gary Fulford
GARY FULFORD
Alternate
Fuel Advisory Committee, Power Supply Committee


Withlacoochee River Electric

Billy Brown
BILLY BROWN
Manager
Power Supply Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee

Robert Strickland
ROBERT STRICKLAND
Voting
Administrative Committee, Fuel Advisory Committee

Terrance Schrader
TERRENCE SCHRADER
Alternate
Finance and Audit Committee