Board of Trustees

Central Florida Electric

Photo of Denny George
DENNY GEORGE
Manager
Vice Chair: Administrative Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee


TONY WEEKS
Voting
Board Vice President, Executive Committee, Finance and Audit Committee


KYLE QUINCEY
Alternate
Power Supply Committee


Clay Electric


RICHARD DAVIS
Manager
Vice Chair: Power Supply Committee, Vice Chair: Rates and Member Relations Committee


SUSIE REEVES
Voting
Board Secretary/Treasurer, Administrative Committee, Vice Chair: Compensation Committee, Executive Committee


JOHN HENRY WHITEHEAD
Alternate
Finance and Audit Committee


Glades Electric


JEFF BREWINGTON
Manager
Finance and Audit Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee


JAMES AUL
Voting
Board President, Chair: Executive Committee, Compensation Committee, Debt Advisory Committee, Power Supply Committee


DONNIE LUNDY
Alternate
Administrative Committee


Peace River Electric


RANDY SHAW
Manager
Chair: Administrative Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee


JOHN MARTIN
Voting
Debt Advisory Committee, Finance and Audit Committee


W. HOLLIS ALBRITTON, JR.
Alternate
Power Supply Committee


SECO Energy


JAMES DUNCAN
Manager

Chair: Compensation Committee, Executive Committee, Power Supply Committee, Rates, Member Relations Committee


BILL JAMES
Voting
Administrative Committee


RICHARD DENNISON
Alternate
Debt Advisory Committee, Finance and Audit Committee


Suwannee Valley Electric


MICHAEL MCWATERS
Manager
Chair: Finance and Audit Committee, Vice Chair: Debt Advisory Committee, Compensation Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee


W F HART
Voting
Executive Committee, Power Supply Committee


HUGH HUNTER
Alternate
Administrative Committee


Talquin Electric


TRACY BENSLEY
Manager
Chair: Rates and Member Relations Committee, Administrative Committee


CARRIE DURDEN
Voting
Vice Chair: Finance and Audit Committee, Compensation Committee


SAM FENN
Alternate
Power Supply Committee


Tri-County Electric


JULIUS HACKETT
Manager
Chair: Power Supply Committee, Executive Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee


CATHERINE BETHEA
Voting
Finance and Audit Committee


BOBBY DODD
Alternate
Member: Administrative Committee


Withlacoochee River Electric


BILLY BROWN
Manager
Chair: Debit Advisory Committee, Finance and Audit Committee, Rates and Member Relations Committee


ROBERT STRICKLAND
Voting
Power Supply Committee


TERRENCE SCHRADER
Alternate
Administrative Committee